fbpx

Can I amend my booking?

Yes, we will always do our utmost to make any required amendments to your booking, especially if your circumstances change. But please bear in mind that a small change in date at the start of a trip could result in every subsequent booking needed to be changed and any changes made may have implications in terms of availability and price fluctuations of your chosen tours, accommodations and services. Whilst we will waive them wherever possible we do reserve the right to apply amendment fees however where changes result from unforeseen you may be able to claim back incurred costs via your trip insurance.  For further details, please refer to section 13 of our Terms and Conditions.

Contact us